Call us now 1300 12 OPTI
Optimised Plumbing Solutions

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Opti Plumbing website, www.optiplumbing.com.au.

 

Opti Plumbing is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Opti Plumbing is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information; however, for access to future Opti Plumbing customer support features, you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but is not limited to a unique username and password, or providing sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

 

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Opti Plumbing takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

 

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Opti Plumbing reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

 

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Opti Plumbing reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

 

Contacting us

Opti Plumbing welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call:  1300 126 459

Post: Opti Plumbing
PO BOX 202, Baxter VIC 3911
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: admin@optiplumbing.com.au

Testimonials
  • “Thank you for your prompt response and the professionalism of your company. I also appreciate you explaining and marking out the problems for us as well as sending photographs of our existing piping layout and fixing the problem with the most cost effective way. I would not hesitate to recommend you and your company in future.” Glenda (Cranbourne)
  • “Thanks so much for your excellent work. You are on top of the list for preferred plumber” Ana (Frankston)
  • “Thanks for all your help with the heater. I’ll definitely recommend you to my family and friends. Since I fired the heater up again it’s been working fine.” Chris (Frankston)
Follow Us On
>Web Design & Hosting